Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mercer Island Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mercer Island AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mercer Island Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mercer Island WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mercer Island Crime Index 47320344479.3
 
Mercer Island Violent Crimes 2190.3553.5
Mercer Island Murders 007
Mercer Island Rapes 521.533.1
Mercer Island Robberies 28.6205.8
Mercer Island Aggravated Assaults 1460.2336.5
 
Mercer Island Property Crimes 4521943.73906.1
Mercer Island Burglaries 75322.5813.2
Mercer Island Larceny/Thefts 3451483.62601.7
Mercer Island Motor Vehicle Thefts 32137.6501.5
 
Mercer Island Arsons 1  1460.2N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mercer Island crime collection area population of 23,255.
  • Mercer Island crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mercer Island crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mercer Island

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mercer Island crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mercer Island crime level is worse than national average.

 MERCER ISLAND STATISTICS
 Mercer Island Population: 22036
 Male Population: 10598
 Female Population: 11438
 Households: 8437
 Median Age: 44
 Average Household Size: 2.58
Mercer Island Population
Mercer Island Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement